PRIVACY POLICY

Thank you for visiting the mohi skincare website. We respect your privacy. This Privacy Policy applies to your use of the www.mohi.com.au website which is owned and operated by mohi skincare Australia. This Privacy Policy explains how we use and protect any information you provide to us. We do not share your personal information with third parties except as described in this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy so please review it from time to time.

mohi skincare is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information. We have adopted the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.gov.au.

WHAT IS PERSONAL INFORMATION & WHY DO WE COLLECT IT?

https://www.mohi.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/divider.png

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual.Your Personal Information is collected by us in order to fill online orders, contact you regarding your order, respond to your queries and concerns, and to send you newsletters and promotional materials. We may also use personal information to gain a better understanding about our customer community.

We store your email address when you purchase our products online. We use this email address to send out newsletters and promotional information. If you wish to stop receiving our newsletter at any time you can do so by sending us an email via the contact form on our website or follow the ‘unsubscribe’ instructions on our newsletter.

We do not sell or share your Personal Information with third parties except with businesses that perform functions necessary for the running of our business, including those that process credit card payments, web hosting companies, mail services, and other specialists. These third parties may not use your Personal Information except to provide services on our behalf.

All payments made through the mohi website are handled and transacted through third party dedicated gateways (WooCommerce Stripe or PayPal). Card information is not stored by mohi and all credit /debit card information is handled over SSL encryption. Please read the current terms & conditions for the payment gateway you chose for your order transaction as they are responsible for the transactions made. Although mohi skincare uses all reasonable efforts to protect the security of your Personal Information, data transmitted over the internet is susceptible to attack and therefore we cannot guarantee security. You hereby acknowledge that mohi skincare is not responsible for the interception of information transmitted over the internet and hereby release us from claims arising from the unauthorised use of such intercepted information. We may be required by law to provide Personal Information to appropriate government or legal authorities, and will do so if it is deemed necessary to cooperate with a law enforcement investigation.

CONTACT

https://www.mohi.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/divider.png

If you have any queries about this Privacy Policy, or wish to remove your Personal Information from our database, please send us an email via the contact form on this website.

Essential SSL